Hue Ponte Leggings

Hue Ponte Leggings

$67.49
OPTIONS
X Small
Small
Medium
Large
X Large
Quantity:
Please select an option
* Opaque
* Comfy & stretchy
* Real back pockets
* Faux front pockets
* 63% Viscose
* 32% Nylon
* 5% Elastane
Ponte Leggings are the perfect item for those who want something as smart as possible, but with the comfort of your workout gear. Surely not, it isn't possible! Well yes it is, with leggings that are made to imitate fitted trousers and tailored clothing. This trend is big right now and what better people to handle it that Hue, one of the most interesting designers in the world of legwear. Hue started out in 1978 in New York, and they began by buying cheap Chinese slippers from the market in Chinatown. They dyed them at home to make as gifts for people. They soon got custom requests and before they knew it a business was up and running. Now they make some of the wildest and most eccentric leggings in the world. These aren't their wildest, of course, but their essentials range is just as impressive and stylish. You can wear these anywhere and with anything and you'll find they are as comfy as a pair of pyjamas too!

Dress-SizeUKUSEUFR/SPITAU
X-Small60-23432-3436-384-6
Small84-63636-3840-428-10
Medium108-103840-4244-4612-14
Large1212-144044-4648-5016-18
X-Large1416-184248-5052-5420-22
XX-Large16204452-5456-5824-26

SHARE

You may also like these