Hue Essential Denim Leggings

$53.99
OPTIONS
X Small
Small
Medium
Large
X Large
Quantity:
Please select an option
* Denim Look
* Stretchy & comfortable
* Real back pockets
* Belt loops
* Faux fly and front pockets
* 81% Cotton
* 13% Polyester
* 6% Elastane
Hue is one of those rare brands that comes along only once in a generation, a brand built on artistic designs before it's built on profit. In 1978, a couple of artists in New York bought cheap Chinese slippers from the street market and dyed them in their bath at home in the craziest colours they could imagine. This hobby became a cottage business after friends requested their own, and the cottage business became a modern fashion designer of the most colourful womenswear in the world. Hue do all sorts of clothing now and UK Tights is particularly interested in their leggings. This version is the denim jeans imitation design. It is stylish, fashionable and perennial, with every human being oon the planet looking good in a pair. Yves Saint Laurent himself said, after all his fame and success, that if he could have invented any piece of clothing rather than design the beuatiufl clothing he did, he would have designed the first blue jeans. This is one of Hue's least flashy designs, but it is every bit as stylish as their other pieces. These leggings look just like the real thing and could be mistaken for jenas, but are comfier, better fitting and as easy to wear as any leggings or yoga pants.

Dress-SizeUKUSEUFR/SPITAU
X-Small60-23432-3436-384-6
Small84-63636-3840-428-10
Medium108-103840-4244-4612-14
Large1212-144044-4648-5016-18
X-Large1416-184248-5052-5420-22
XX-Large16204452-5456-5824-26

SHARE

You may also like these