Hue Fleece Lined Denim Leggings

$80.99
OPTIONS
Small
Medium
Large
X Large
Quantity:
Please select an option
* Opaque
* Fleece lined
* Real back pockets
* Faux front pockets and fly
* 58% Cotton
* 34% Polyester
* 5% Elastane
* 2% Viscose
Hue is one of those rare brands that is all about the art, whilst the quarterly forecasts and executive meetings can go hang! In 1978, a few Bohemian artist types in New York, New York bought a couple of pair of cheap Chinese slippers from Chinatown market and dyed them at home. It was a hobby but soon friends and family, then passers on the street wanted a pair. Telephone numbers were exchanged, colours were printed to order, and the rest is history. Now they make some of the most beautiful and amazingly colourful womenswear in the world, including leggings, and they are just as creative, colourful and lively as they were when they first launched. This version is the denim jeans with a fleece lining design. As YSL himself said, if he could have invented any piece of clothing, he would have designed the first blue jeans. These leggings look just like the real thing ans can easily be mistaken for the genuine article, but are more flexible, more comfortable and easy to pair than nearly anything else we sell. These have a cozy fleece lining for the winter months that make them even more snug and comfy.

Dress-SizeUKUSEUFR/SPITAU
X-Small60-23432-3436-384-6
Small84-63636-3840-428-10
Medium108-103840-4244-4612-14
Large1212-144044-4648-5016-18
X-Large1416-184248-5052-5420-22
XX-Large16204452-5456-5824-26

SHARE

You may also like these